Route 1: Nelson > Bishopdale > Stoke > Richmond - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Bishopdale

Weekends

OUTBOUND AM AM AM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 8:00am 10:00am 12:00pm 2:00pm 4:00pm 6:00pm
Girls College 8:02am 10:02am 12:02pm 2:02pm 4:02pm 6:02pm
Hampden Street 8:03am 10:03am 12:03pm 2:03pm 4:03pm 6:03pm
Opp Hospital 8:05am 10:05am 12:05pm 2:05pm 4:05pm 6:05pm
Near Tukuka Street 8:06am 10:06am 12:06pm 2:06pm 4:06pm 6:06pm
Caltex Bishopdale 8:07am 10:07am 12:07pm 2:07pm 4:07pm 6:07pm
Stoke side of Bishopdale Hill 8:08am 10:08am 12:08pm 2:08pm 4:08pm 6:08pm
Tuckett Place 8:09am 10:09am 12:09pm 2:09pm 4:09pm 6:09pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 8:10am 10:10am 12:10pm 2:10pm 4:10pm 6:10pm
Louisson Ave 8:12am 10:12am 12:12pm 2:12pm 4:12pm 6:12pm
Maitland Ave 8:13am 10:13am 12:13pm 2:13pm 4:13pm 6:13pm
Marsden Road 8:14am 10:14am 12:14pm 2:14pm 4:14pm 6:14pm
Tennis Courts 8:17am 10:17am 12:17pm 2:17pm 4:17pm 6:17pm
Stoke School 8:18am 10:18am 12:18pm 2:18pm 4:18pm 6:18pm
Polstead Rd 8:19am 10:19am 12:19pm 2:19pm 4:19pm 6:19pm
Kensington Court Resthome 8:20am 10:20am 12:20pm 2:20pm 4:20pm 6:20pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 8:21am 10:21am 12:21pm 2:21pm 4:21pm 6:21pm
Saxton Road 8:22am 10:22am 12:22pm 2:22pm 4:22pm 6:22pm
Opp Heslops 8:23am 10:23am 12:23pm 2:23pm 4:23pm 6:23pm
Champion Road 8:24am 10:24am 12:24pm 2:24pm 4:24pm 6:24pm
Waimea College 8:25am 10:25am 12:25pm 2:25pm 4:25pm 6:25pm
Salisbury Shops 8:26am 10:26am 12:26pm 2:26pm 4:26pm 6:26pm
Florence Medical Centre 8:27am 10:27am 12:27pm 2:27pm 4:27pm 6:27pm
Sundial Square 8:30am 10:30am 12:30pm 2:30pm 4:30pm 6:30pm