Route 1: Richmond > Stoke > Bishopdale > Nelson - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Bishopdale

Weekends

INBOUND AM AM PM PM PM PM
Sundial Square 8:45am 10:45am 12:45pm 2:45pm 4:45pm 6:45pm
Richmond Mall 8:47am 10:47am 12:47pm 2:47pm 4:47pm 6:47pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 8:48am 10:48am 12:48pm 2:48pm 4:48pm 6:48pm
Salisbury Shops 8:49am 10:49am 12:49pm 2:49pm 4:49pm 6:49pm
Opp Waimea college 8:49am 10:49am 12:49pm 2:49pm 4:49pm 6:49pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 8:50am 10:50am 12:50pm 2:50pm 4:50pm 6:50pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 8:50am 10:50am 12:50pm 2:50pm 4:50pm 6:50pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 8:51am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:51pm 4:51pm 6:51pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 8:51am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:51pm 4:51pm 6:51pm
Shell Petrol Station Stoke 8:52am 10:52am 12:52pm 2:52pm 4:52pm 6:52pm
Opp Polstead Road 8:53am 10:53am 12:53pm 2:53pm 4:53pm 6:53pm
Opp Stoke School 8:54am 10:54am 12:54pm 2:54pm 4:54pm 6:54pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 8:54am 10:54am 12:54pm 2:54pm 4:54pm 6:54pm
Countdown 8:55am 10:55am 12:55pm 2:55pm 4:55pm 6:55pm
Opp Marsden Rd 8:57am 10:57am 12:57pm 2:57pm 4:57pm 6:57pm
Stoke Dental 8:59am 10:59am 12:59pm 2:59pm 4:59pm 6:59pm
Louisson Ave 9:01am 11:01am 1:01pm 3:01pm 5:01pm 7:01pm
Between Quarantine and Cawthron 9:03am 11:03am 1:03pm 3:03pm 5:03pm 7:03pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 9:05am 11:05am 1:05pm 3:05pm 5:05pm 7:05pm
Near Jenkins Creek 9:06am 11:06am 1:06pm 3:06pm 5:06pm 7:06pm
Boundary Rd 9:08am 11:08am 1:08pm 3:08pm 5:08pm 7:08pm
Tukuka St 9:09am 11:09am 1:09pm 3:09pm 5:09pm 7:09pm
Hospital 9:10am 11:10am 1:10pm 3:10pm 5:10pm 7:10pm
Hampden St 9:11am 11:11am 1:11pm 3:11pm 5:11pm 7:11pm
Opp Girls College 9:12am 11:12am 1:12pm 3:12pm 5:12pm 7:12pm
Theatre Royal 9:13am 11:13am 1:13pm 3:13pm 5:13pm 7:13pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 9:15am 11:15am 1:15pm 3:15pm 5:15pm 7:15pm