Route 2: Nelson > Tahunanui > Stoke > Richmond - Weekends

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

Weekends

OUTBOUND AM AM PM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 9:00am 11:00am 1:00pm 3:00pm 5:00pm 6:45pm
Auckland Point School 9:01am 11:01am 1:01pm 3:01pm 5:01pm 6:46pm
BP Haven Road 9:02am 11:02am 1:02pm 3:02pm 5:02pm 6:47pm
Russell Street Dairy 9:03am 11:03am 1:03pm 3:03pm 5:03pm 6:48pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 9:04am 11:04am 1:04pm 3:04pm 5:04pm 6:49pm
Poynters Cres 9:05am 11:05am 1:05pm 3:05pm 5:05pm 6:50pm
Richardson Street 9:07am 11:07am 1:07pm 3:07pm 5:07pm 6:52pm
Days Track 9:09am 11:09am 1:09pm 3:09pm 5:09pm 6:54pm
623 Rocks 9:10am 11:10am 1:10pm 3:10pm 5:10pm 6:55pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 9:11am 11:11am 1:11pm 3:11pm 5:11pm 6:56pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 9:12am 11:12am 1:12pm 3:12pm 5:12pm 6:57pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 9:12am 11:12am 1:12pm 3:12pm 5:12pm 6:57pm
Opp Blackwood Street 9:14am 11:14am 1:14pm 3:14pm 5:14pm 6:59pm
Annesbrook Shops 9:17am 11:17am 1:17pm 3:17pm 5:17pm 7:02pm
Louisson Ave 9:19am 11:19am 1:19pm 3:19pm 5:19pm 7:04pm
Maitland Ave 9:20am 11:20am 1:20pm 3:20pm 5:20pm 7:05pm
Marsden Road 9:21am 11:21am 1:21pm 3:21pm 5:21pm 7:06pm
Tennis Courts 9:22am 11:22am 1:22pm 3:22pm 5:22pm 7:07pm
Stoke School 9:23am 11:23am 1:23pm 3:23pm 5:23pm 7:08pm
Polstead Rd 9:23am 11:23am 1:23pm 3:23pm 5:23pm 7:08pm
Kensington Court resthome 9:23am 11:23am 1:23pm 3:23pm 5:23pm 7:08pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 9:24am 11:24am 1:24pm 3:24pm 5:24pm 7:09pm
Saxton Road 9:25am 11:25am 1:25pm 3:25pm 5:25pm 7:10pm
Opp Heslops 9:27am 11:27am 1:27pm 3:27pm 5:27pm 7:12pm
Champion Road 9:29am 11:29am 1:29pm 3:29pm 5:29pm 7:14pm
Waimea College 9:30am 11:30am 1:30pm 3:30pm 5:30pm 7:15pm
Salisbury Shops 9:31am 11:31am 1:31pm 3:31pm 5:31pm 7:16pm
Florence Medical Centre 9:31am 11:31am 1:31pm 3:31pm 5:31pm 7:16pm
Sundial Square 9:35am 11:35am 1:35pm 3:35pm 5:35pm 7:20pm