Route 2: Richmond > Stoke > Tahunanui > Nelson - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Tahunanui

Weekend

INBOUND AM AM AM PM PM PM
Sundial Square 8:15am 9:45am 11:45am 1:45pm 3:45pm 5:45pm
Richmond Mall 8:16am 9:46am 11:46am 1:46pm 3:46pm 5:46pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 8:17am 9:47am 11:47am 1:47pm 3:47pm 5:47pm
Salisbury Shops 8:18am 9:48am 11:48am 1:48pm 3:48pm 5:48pm
Opp Waimea College 8:18am 9:48am 11:48am 1:48pm 3:48pm 5:48pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 8:19am 9:49am 11:49am 1:49pm 3:49pm 5:49pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 8:20am 9:50am 11:50am 1:50pm 3:50pm 5:50pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 8:21am 9:51am 11:51am 1:51pm 3:51pm 5:51pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 8:21am 9:51am 11:51am 1:51pm 3:51pm 5:51pm
Z Petrol Station Stoke 8:22am 9:52am 11:52am 1:52pm 3:52pm 5:52pm
Opp Polstead Road 8:23am 9:53am 11:53am 1:53pm 3:53pm 5:53pm
Opp Stoke School 8:23am 9:53am 11:53am 1:53pm 3:53pm 5:53pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 8:24am 9:54am 11:54am 1:54pm 3:54pm 5:54pm
Countdown 8:25am 9:55am 11:55am 1:55pm 3:55pm 5:55pm
Opp Marsden Rd 8:26am 9:56am 11:56am 1:56pm 3:56pm 5:56pm
Stoke Dental 8:26am 9:56am 11:56am 1:56pm 3:56pm 5:56pm
Louisson Ave 8:28am 9:58am 11:58am 1:58pm 3:58pm 5:58pm
Annesbrook Shops 8:30am 10:00am 12:00pm 2:00pm 4:00pm 6:00pm
Opp Douglas Road 8:32am 10:02am 12:02pm 2:02pm 4:02pm 6:02pm
Blackwood Street 8:33am 10:03am 12:03pm 2:03pm 4:03pm 6:03pm
Amber Court Motor Lodge 8:34am 10:04am 12:04pm 2:04pm 4:04pm 6:04pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 8:34am 10:04am 12:04pm 2:04pm 4:04pm 6:04pm
Green Street 8:34am 10:04am 12:04pm 2:04pm 4:04pm 6:04pm
Centenial Ave 8:35am 10:05am 12:05pm 2:05pm 4:05pm 6:05pm
Opp Rui Street 8:35am 10:05am 12:05pm 2:05pm 4:05pm 6:05pm
Beachcomber Motel 8:35am 10:05am 12:05pm 2:05pm 4:05pm 6:05pm
Tahunanui Beach 8:37am 10:07am 12:07pm 2:07pm 4:07pm 6:07pm
Opp Days Track 8:39am 10:09am 12:09pm 2:09pm 4:09pm 6:09pm
Opp Richardson St 8:40am 10:10am 12:10pm 2:10pm 4:10pm 6:10pm
Yacht Club Carpark 8:42am 10:12am 12:12pm 2:12pm 4:12pm 6:12pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 8:43am 10:13am 12:13pm 2:13pm 4:13pm 6:13pm
Opp Russell St 8:43am 10:13am 12:13pm 2:13pm 4:13pm 6:13pm
Trafalgar Center 8:44am 10:14am 12:14pm 2:14pm 4:14pm 6:14pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 8:45am 10:20am 12:20pm 2:20pm 4:20pm 6:20pm
Download Map