Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai >The Wood > Nelson Weekdays

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays AM

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am
Milton St Shops 7:17am 7:47am 8:17am 9:02am 10:02am 11:02am
19 Atawhai Dr 7:18am 7:48am 8:18am 9:03am 10:03am 11:03am
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 7:19am 7:49am 8:19am 9:04am 10:04am 11:04am
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 7:20am 7:50am 8:20am 9:05am 10:05am 11:05am
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 7:21am 7:51am 8:21am 9:06am 10:06am 11:06am
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 7:25am 7:55am 8:25am 9:10am 10:10am 11:10am
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 7:26am 7:56am 8:26am 9:11am 10:11am 11:11am
774 Atawhai Dr 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:15am 10:15am 11:15am
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 7:33am 8:03am 8:33am 9:18am 10:18am 11:18am
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 7:34am 8:04am 8:34am 9:19am 10:19am 11:19am
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 7:35am 8:05am 8:35am 9:20am 10:20am 11:20am
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 7:36am 8:06am 8:36am 9:21am 10:21am 11:21am
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 7:37am 8:07am 8:37am 9:22am 10:22am 11:22am
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 7:38am 8:08am 8:38am 9:23am 10:23am 11:23am
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 7:38am 8:08am 8:38am 9:23am 10:23am 11:23am
14 Atawhai Dr 7:39am 8:09am 8:39am 9:24am 10:24am 11:24am
Milton St - Milton Chalet 7:40am 8:10am 8:40am 9:25am 10:25am 11:25am
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 7:41am 8:11am 8:41am 9:26am 10:26am 11:26am
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:42am 8:12am 8:42am 9:27am 10:27am 11:27am

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays PM

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm
Milton St Shops 12:02pm 1:02pm 2:02pm 3:02pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm
19 Atawhai Dr 12:03pm 1:03pm 2:03pm 3:03pm 4:03pm 4:33pm 5:03pm 5:33pm 6:03pm
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 12:04pm 1:04pm 2:04pm 3:04pm 4:04pm 4:34pm 5:04pm 5:34pm 6:04pm
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 12:05pm 1:05pm 2:05pm 3:05pm 4:05pm 4:35pm 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 12:06pm 1:06pm 2:06pm 3:06pm 4:06pm 4:36pm 5:06pm 5:36pm 6:06pm
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 12:10pm 1:10pm 2:10pm 3:10pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 12:11pm 1:11pm 2:11pm 3:11pm 4:11pm 4:41pm 5:11pm 5:41pm 6:11pm
774 Atawhai Dr 12:15pm 1:15pm 2:15pm 3:15pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 12:18pm 1:18pm 2:18pm 3:18pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:18pm
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 12:19pm 1:19pm 2:19pm 3:19pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 12:20pm 1:20pm 2:20pm 3:20pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 12:21pm 1:21pm 2:21pm 3:21pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:21pm
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 12:22pm 1:22pm 2:22pm 3:22pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:22pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 12:23pm 1:23pm 2:23pm 3:23pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:23pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 12:23pm 1:23pm 2:23pm 3:23pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:23pm
14 Atawhai Dr 12:24pm 1:24pm 2:24pm 3:24pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:24pm
Milton St - Milton Chalet 12:25pm 1:25pm 2:25pm 3:25pm 4:25pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:55pm 6:25pm
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 12:26pm 1:26pm 2:26pm 3:26pm 4:26pm 4:56pm 5:26pm 5:56pm 6:26pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:27pm 1:27pm 2:27pm 3:27pm 4:27pm 12:00pm 5:27pm 5:57pm 6:27pm
Download Map