Stay up-to-date with the latest COVID-19 information

Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai >The Wood > Nelson Weekdays

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays AM

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:15:00 am 7:45:00 am 8:15:00 am 9:00:00 am 10:00:00 am 11:00:00 am
Milton St Shops 7:17:00 am 7:47:00 am 8:17:00 am 9:02:00 am 10:02:00 am 11:02:00 am
19 Atawhai Dr 7:18:00 am 7:48:00 am 8:18:00 am 9:03:00 am 10:03:00 am 11:03:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 7:19:00 am 7:49:00 am 8:19:00 am 9:04:00 am 10:04:00 am 11:04:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 7:20:00 am 7:50:00 am 8:20:00 am 9:05:00 am 10:05:00 am 11:05:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 7:21:00 am 7:51:00 am 8:21:00 am 9:06:00 am 10:06:00 am 11:06:00 am
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 7:25:00 am 7:55:00 am 8:25:00 am 9:10:00 am 10:10:00 am 11:10:00 am
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 7:26:00 am 7:56:00 am 8:26:00 am 9:11:00 am 10:11:00 am 11:11:00 am
774 Atawhai Dr 7:30:00 am 8:00:00 am 8:30:00 am 9:15:00 am 10:15:00 am 11:15:00 am
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 7:33:00 am 8:03:00 am 8:33:00 am 9:18:00 am 10:18:00 am 11:18:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 7:34:00 am 8:04:00 am 8:34:00 am 9:19:00 am 10:19:00 am 11:19:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 7:35:00 am 8:05:00 am 8:35:00 am 9:20:00 am 10:20:00 am 11:20:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 7:36:00 am 8:06:00 am 8:36:00 am 9:21:00 am 10:21:00 am 11:21:00 am
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 7:37:00 am 8:07:00 am 8:37:00 am 9:22:00 am 10:22:00 am 11:22:00 am
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 7:38:00 am 8:08:00 am 8:38:00 am 9:23:00 am 10:23:00 am 11:23:00 am
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 7:38:00 am 8:08:00 am 8:38:00 am 9:23:00 am 10:23:00 am 11:23:00 am
14 Atawhai Dr 7:39:00 am 8:09:00 am 8:39:00 am 9:24:00 am 10:24:00 am 11:24:00 am
Milton St - Milton Chalet 7:40:00 am 8:10:00 am 8:40:00 am 9:25:00 am 10:25:00 am 11:25:00 am
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 7:41:00 am 8:11:00 am 8:41:00 am 9:26:00 am 10:26:00 am 11:26:00 am
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:42:00 am 8:12:00 am 8:42:00 am 9:27:00 am 10:27:00 am 11:27:00 am

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays PM

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:00:00 pm 1:00:00 pm 2:00:00 pm 3:00:00 pm 4:00:00 pm 4:30:00 pm 5:00:00 pm 5:30:00 pm 6:00:00 pm
Milton St Shops 12:02:00 pm 1:02:00 pm 2:02:00 pm 3:02:00 pm 4:02:00 pm 4:32:00 pm 5:02:00 pm 5:32:00 pm 6:02:00 pm
19 Atawhai Dr 12:03:00 pm 1:03:00 pm 2:03:00 pm 3:03:00 pm 4:03:00 pm 4:33:00 pm 5:03:00 pm 5:33:00 pm 6:03:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 12:04:00 pm 1:04:00 pm 2:04:00 pm 3:04:00 pm 4:04:00 pm 4:34:00 pm 5:04:00 pm 5:34:00 pm 6:04:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 12:05:00 pm 1:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 3:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 4:35:00 pm 5:05:00 pm 5:35:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 12:06:00 pm 1:06:00 pm 2:06:00 pm 3:06:00 pm 4:06:00 pm 4:36:00 pm 5:06:00 pm 5:36:00 pm 6:06:00 pm
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 12:10:00 pm 1:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm 3:10:00 pm 4:10:00 pm 4:40:00 pm 5:10:00 pm 5:40:00 pm 6:10:00 pm
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 12:11:00 pm 1:11:00 pm 2:11:00 pm 3:11:00 pm 4:11:00 pm 4:41:00 pm 5:11:00 pm 5:41:00 pm 6:11:00 pm
774 Atawhai Dr 12:15:00 pm 1:15:00 pm 2:15:00 pm 3:15:00 pm 4:15:00 pm 4:45:00 pm 5:15:00 pm 5:45:00 pm 6:15:00 pm
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 12:18:00 pm 1:18:00 pm 2:18:00 pm 3:18:00 pm 4:18:00 pm 4:48:00 pm 5:18:00 pm 5:48:00 pm 6:18:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 12:19:00 pm 1:19:00 pm 2:19:00 pm 3:19:00 pm 4:19:00 pm 4:49:00 pm 5:19:00 pm 5:49:00 pm 6:19:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 12:20:00 pm 1:20:00 pm 2:20:00 pm 3:20:00 pm 4:20:00 pm 4:50:00 pm 5:20:00 pm 5:50:00 pm 6:20:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 12:21:00 pm 1:21:00 pm 2:21:00 pm 3:21:00 pm 4:21:00 pm 4:51:00 pm 5:21:00 pm 5:51:00 pm 6:21:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 12:22:00 pm 1:22:00 pm 2:22:00 pm 3:22:00 pm 4:22:00 pm 4:52:00 pm 5:22:00 pm 5:52:00 pm 6:22:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 12:23:00 pm 1:23:00 pm 2:23:00 pm 3:23:00 pm 4:23:00 pm 4:53:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 5:53:00 pm 6:23:00 pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 12:23:00 pm 1:23:00 pm 2:23:00 pm 3:23:00 pm 4:23:00 pm 4:53:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 5:53:00 pm 6:23:00 pm
14 Atawhai Dr 12:24:00 pm 1:24:00 pm 2:24:00 pm 3:24:00 pm 4:24:00 pm 4:54:00 pm 5:24:00 pm 5:54:00 pm 6:24:00 pm
Milton St - Milton Chalet 12:25:00 pm 1:25:00 pm 2:25:00 pm 3:25:00 pm 4:25:00 pm 4:55:00 pm 5:25:00 pm 5:55:00 pm 6:25:00 pm
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 12:26:00 pm 1:26:00 pm 2:26:00 pm 3:26:00 pm 4:26:00 pm 4:56:00 pm 5:26:00 pm 5:56:00 pm 6:26:00 pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:27:00 pm 1:27:00 pm 2:27:00 pm 3:27:00 pm 4:27:00 pm 4:57:00 pm 5:27:00 pm 5:57:00 pm 6:27:00 pm