Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Atawhai via The Wood

Weekends - Saturday Only

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30am 10:30am 11:30am 12:40pm 1:10pm 2:10pm
Milton Street shops 9:32am 10:32am 11:32am 12:42pm 1:12pm 2:12pm
19 Atawhai Drive 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am 12:43pm 1:13pm 2:13pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:34am 10:34am 11:34am 12:44pm 1:14pm 2:14pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:35am 10:35am 11:35am 12:45pm 1:15pm 2:15pm
Atawhai Drive opp Brooklands Road 9:36am 10:36am 11:36am 12:46pm 1:16pm 2:16pm
Clifton Terrace School (Seaton St) 9:40am 10:40am 11:40am 12:50pm 1:20pm 2:20pm
Clifton Terrace School (Clifton Place) 9:41am 10:41am 11:41am 12:51pm 1:21pm 2:21pm
774 Atawhai Drive 9:45am 10:45am 11:45am 12:55pm 1:25pm 2:25pm
Atawhai Four Square 9:48am 10:48am 11:48am 12:58pm 1:28pm 2:28pm
Atawhai drive at Tui Glen Road 9:49am 10:49am 11:49am 12:59pm 1:29pm 2:29pm
Atawhai drive at Malvern Ave 9:50am 10:50am 11:50am 1:00pm 1:30pm 2:30pm
Atawhai Drive at Brooklands Road 9:51am 10:51am 11:51am 1:01pm 1:31pm 2:31pm
Atawhai Drive at Wakapuaka Cemetery 9:52am 10:52am 11:52am 1:02pm 1:32pm 2:32pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:53am 10:53am 11:53am 1:03pm 1:33pm 2:33pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:53am 10:53am 11:53am 1:03pm 1:33pm 2:33pm
14 Atawhai Drive 9:54am 10:54am 11:54am 1:04pm 1:34pm 2:34pm
Milton Street at Milton Chalet 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am 1:05pm 1:35pm 2:35pm
Grove Street at Collingwood Street 9:56am 10:56am 11:56am 1:06pm 1:36pm 2:36pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:57am 10:57am 11:57am 1:07pm 1:37pm 2:37pm