Route 4: Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to The Brook via NMIT

Saturday

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:10pm 1:10pm 2:10pm
New Street at The New Hub 9:02am 10:02am 11:02am 12:12pm 1:12pm 2:12pm
Collingwood Street at Fresh Choice 9:03am 10:03am 11:03am 12:13pm 1:13pm 2:13pm
Nile St at NMIT 9:04am 10:04am 11:04am 12:14pm 1:14pm 2:14pm
Manuka Street opp Manuka St Hospital 9:06am 10:06am 11:06am 12:16pm 1:16pm 2:16pm
Brook Street at Motor Camp 9:11am 10:11am 11:11am 12:21pm 1:21pm 2:21pm
Brook Street at Olivine Terrace 9:13am 10:13am 11:13am 12:23pm 1:23pm 2:23pm
Brook Street Store 9:16am 10:16am 11:16am 12:26pm 1:26pm 2:26pm
Nile St at Central School 9:18am 10:18am 11:18am 12:28pm 1:28pm 2:28pm
Collingwood Street opp Medical Centre 9:20am 10:20am 11:20am 12:30pm 1:30pm 2:30pm
New Street at The Mill 9:21am 10:21am 11:21am 12:31pm 1:31pm 2:31pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:24am 10:24am 11:24am 12:34pm 1:34pm 2:34pm
Download Map