Route 5: Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson - Weekdays

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

Route 5 note: the Kawai St South is only used at off-peak times.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson

Weekdays

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 9:00am 10:10am 11:00am
St Vincent St - Countdown 7:17am 7:47am 8:17am 9:02am 10:12am 11:02am
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 7:20am 7:50am 8:20am 9:05am 10:15am 11:05am
Abraham Heights 7:25am 7:55am 8:25am 9:10am 10:20am 11:10am
5 Emano St 7:28am 7:58am 8:28am 9:13am 10:23am 11:13am
Totara St 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:15am 10:25am 11:15am
207 Kawai St South       9:20am   11:20am
Nelson Hospital 7:34am 8:04am 8:34am 9:25am 10:35am 11:25am
Vanguard St - Totara St 12:31am 12:00pm 12:00pm 9:26am 10:36am 11:26am
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 7:36am 8:06am 8:36am 9:27am 10:37am 11:27am
Nelson 7:42am 8:12am 8:42am 9:33am 10:37am 11:33am

Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson

Weekdays p.m

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:05pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm
St Vincent St - Countdown 12:07pm 1:02pm 2:02pm 3:02pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 12:10pm 1:05pm 2:05pm 3:05pm 4:05pm 4:35pm 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm
Abraham Heights 12:15pm 1:10pm 2:10pm 3:10pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm
5 Emano St 12:18pm 1:13pm 2:13pm 3:13pm 4:13pm 4:43pm 5:13pm 5:43pm 6:13pm
Totara St 12:20pm 1:15pm 2:15pm 3:15pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm
207 Kawai St South   1:20pm              
Nelson Hospital 12:24pm 1:25pm 2:19pm 3:19pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm
Vanguard St - Totara St 12:26pm 1:26pm 2:20pm 3:20pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 12:29pm 1:27pm 2:21pm 3:21pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:21pm
Nelson 12:32pm 1:33pm 2:27pm 3:27pm 4:27pm 4:57pm 5:27pm 5:57pm 6:27pm
Download Map