Route 5: Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Hospital via Victory

Saturday

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30am 10:30am 11:40am 12:40pm 1:40pm 2:40pm
St Vincent St - Countdown 9:32am 10:32am 11:42am 12:42pm 1:42pm 2:42pm
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 9:35am 10:35am 11:45am 12:45pm 1:45pm 2:45pm
72 Toi Toi St 9:37am 10:37am 11:47am 12:47pm 1:47pm 2:47pm
Abraham Heights 9:40am 10:40am 11:50am 12:50pm 1:50pm 2:50pm
5 Emano St 9:43am 10:43am 11:53am 12:53pm 1:53pm 2:53pm
Totara St 9:45am 10:45am 11:55am 12:55pm 1:55pm 2:55pm
Motueka St - Tipahi St 9:47am 10:47am 11:57am 12:57pm 1:57pm 2:57pm
207 Kawai St South 9:48am     1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm
Nelson Hospital 9:49am 10:49am 11:59am 1:05pm 2:05pm 3:05pm
Vanguard St - Totara St 9:50am 10:50am 12:00pm 1:06pm 2:06pm 3:06pm
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 9:51am 10:51am 12:01pm 1:07pm 2:07pm 3:07pm
Download Map