New Zealand’s Alert Levels changed at 12 noon on Wednesday, 12 August. Learn more

Route 1: Richmond > Stoke > Bishopdale > Nelson - Weekends

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Bishopdale

Weekends

INBOUND AM AM PM PM PM PM
Queen Street 8:45:00 am 10:45:00 am 12:45:00 pm 2:45:00 pm 4:45:00 pm 6:45:00 pm
Salisbury Road Queen Street Roundabout 8:48:00 am 10:48:00 am 12:48:00 pm 2:48:00 pm 4:48:00 pm 6:48:00 pm
Salisbury Shops 8:49:00 am 10:49:00 am 12:49:00 pm 2:49:00 pm 4:49:00 pm 6:49:00 pm
Opp Waimea college 8:49:00 am 10:49:00 am 12:49:00 pm 2:49:00 pm 4:49:00 pm 6:49:00 pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 8:50:00 am 10:50:00 am 12:50:00 pm 2:50:00 pm 4:50:00 pm 6:50:00 pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 8:50:00 am 10:50:00 am 12:50:00 pm 2:50:00 pm 4:50:00 pm 6:50:00 pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 8:51:00 am 10:51:00 am 12:51:00 pm 2:51:00 pm 4:51:00 pm 6:51:00 pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 8:51:00 am 10:51:00 am 12:51:00 pm 2:51:00 pm 4:51:00 pm 6:51:00 pm
Shell Petrol Station Stoke 8:52:00 am 10:52:00 am 12:52:00 pm 2:52:00 pm 4:52:00 pm 6:52:00 pm
Opp Polstead Road 8:53:00 am 10:53:00 am 12:53:00 pm 2:53:00 pm 4:53:00 pm 6:53:00 pm
Opp Stoke School 8:54:00 am 10:54:00 am 12:54:00 pm 2:54:00 pm 4:54:00 pm 6:54:00 pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 8:54:00 am 10:54:00 am 12:54:00 pm 2:54:00 pm 4:54:00 pm 6:54:00 pm
Countdown 8:55:00 am 10:55:00 am 12:55:00 pm 2:55:00 pm 4:55:00 pm 6:55:00 pm
Opp Marsden Rd 8:57:00 am 10:57:00 am 12:57:00 pm 2:57:00 pm 4:57:00 pm 6:57:00 pm
Stoke Dental 8:59:00 am 10:59:00 am 12:59:00 pm 2:59:00 pm 4:59:00 pm 6:59:00 pm
Louisson Ave 9:01:00 am 11:01:00 am 1:01:00 pm 3:01:00 pm 5:01:00 pm 7:01:00 pm
Between Quarantine and Cawthron 9:03:00 am 11:03:00 am 1:03:00 pm 3:03:00 pm 5:03:00 pm 7:03:00 pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 9:05:00 am 11:05:00 am 1:05:00 pm 3:05:00 pm 5:05:00 pm 7:05:00 pm
Near Jenkins Creek 9:06:00 am 11:06:00 am 1:06:00 pm 3:06:00 pm 5:06:00 pm 7:06:00 pm
Boundary Rd 9:08:00 am 11:08:00 am 1:08:00 pm 3:08:00 pm 5:08:00 pm 7:08:00 pm
Tukuka St 9:09:00 am 11:09:00 am 1:09:00 pm 3:09:00 pm 5:09:00 pm 7:09:00 pm
Hospital 9:10:00 am 11:10:00 am 1:10:00 pm 3:10:00 pm 5:10:00 pm 7:10:00 pm
Hampden St 9:11:00 am 11:11:00 am 1:11:00 pm 3:11:00 pm 5:11:00 pm 7:11:00 pm
Opp Girls College 9:12:00 am 11:12:00 am 1:12:00 pm 3:12:00 pm 5:12:00 pm 7:12:00 pm
Theatre Royal 9:13:00 am 11:13:00 am 1:13:00 pm 3:13:00 pm 5:13:00 pm 7:13:00 pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 9:15:00 am 11:15:00 am 1:15:00 pm 3:15:00 pm 5:15:00 pm 7:15:00 pm