Stay up-to-date with the lastest COVID-19 information

Route 4: Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Nelson - Weekdays

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Weekdays

Weekdays AM

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:15:00 am 7:45:00 am 8:15:00 am 9:30:00 am 10:30:00 am 11:30:00 am
New St 7:17:00 am 7:47:00 am 8:17:00 am 9:32:00 am 10:32:00 am 11:32:00 am
Collingwood St - Fresh Choice 7:18:00 am 7:48:00 am 8:18:00 am 9:33:00 am 10:33:00 am 11:33:00 am
Nile St - NMIT 7:19:00 am 7:49:00 am 8:19:00 am 9:34:00 am 10:34:00 am 11:34:00 am
Brook St - Brook St Store 7:21:00 am 7:51:00 am 8:21:00 am 9:36:00 am 10:36:00 am 11:36:00 am
Brook St - Motor Camp 7:26:00 am 7:56:00 am 8:26:00 am 9:41:00 am 10:41:00 am 11:41:00 am
Brook St - Olivine Tce 7:28:00 am 7:58:00 am 8:28:00 am 9:43:00 am 10:43:00 am 11:43:00 am
Brook St - opp Brook St Store 7:31:00 am 8:01:00 am 8:31:00 am 9:46:00 am 10:46:00 am 11:46:00 am
Nile St - Central School 7:33:00 am 8:03:00 am 8:33:00 am 9:48:00 am 10:48:00 am 11:48:00 am
Collingwood St - opp Medical Centre 7:35:00 am 8:05:00 am 8:35:00 am 9:50:00 am 10:50:00 am 11:50:00 am
New St - The Mill 7:36:00 am 8:06:00 am 8:36:00 am 9:51:00 am 10:51:00 am 11:51:00 am
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:39:00 am 8:09:00 am 8:39:00 am 9:54:00 am 10:54:00 am 11:54:00 am

Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Nelson

Weekdays p.m

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:35:00 pm 1:30:00 pm 2:30:00 pm 3:30:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 4:35:00 pm 5:05:00 pm 5:35:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
New St 12:37:00 pm 1:32:00 pm 2:32:00 pm 3:32:00 pm 4:07:00 pm 4:37:00 pm 5:07:00 pm 5:37:00 pm 6:07:00 pm
Collingwood St - Fresh Choice 12:38:00 pm 1:33:00 pm 2:33:00 pm 3:33:00 pm 4:08:00 pm 4:38:00 pm 5:08:00 pm 5:38:00 pm 6:08:00 pm
Nile St - NMIT 12:39:00 pm 1:34:00 pm 2:34:00 pm 3:34:00 pm 4:09:00 pm 4:39:00 pm 5:09:00 pm 5:39:00 pm 6:09:00 pm
Brook St - Brook St Store 12:41:00 pm 1:36:00 pm 2:36:00 pm 3:36:00 pm 4:11:00 pm 4:41:00 pm 5:11:00 pm 5:41:00 pm 6:11:00 pm
Brook St - Motor Camp 12:46:00 pm 1:41:00 pm 2:41:00 pm 3:41:00 pm 4:16:00 pm 4:46:00 pm 5:16:00 pm 5:46:00 pm 6:16:00 pm
Brook St - Olivine Tce 12:48:00 pm 1:43:00 pm 2:43:00 pm 3:43:00 pm 4:18:00 pm 4:48:00 pm 5:18:00 pm 5:48:00 pm 6:18:00 pm
Brook St - opp Brook St Store 12:51:00 pm 1:46:00 pm 2:46:00 pm 3:46:00 pm 4:21:00 pm 4:51:00 pm 5:21:00 pm 5:51:00 pm 6:21:00 pm
Nile St - Central School 12:53:00 pm 1:48:00 pm 2:48:00 pm 3:48:00 pm 4:23:00 pm 4:53:00 pm 5:23:00 pm 5:53:00 pm 6:23:00 pm
Collingwood St - opp Medical Centre 12:55:00 pm 1:50:00 pm 2:50:00 pm 3:50:00 pm 4:25:00 pm 4:55:00 pm 5:25:00 pm 5:55:00 pm 6:25:00 pm
New St - The Mill 12:56:00 pm 1:51:00 pm 2:51:00 pm 3:51:00 pm 4:26:00 pm 4:56:00 pm 5:26:00 pm 5:56:00 pm 6:26:00 pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:59:00 pm 1:54:00 pm 2:54:00 pm 3:54:00 pm 4:29:00 pm 4:59:00 pm 5:29:00 pm 5:57:00 pm 6:29:00 pm
Download Map