New Zealand’s Alert Levels changed at 12 noon on Wednesday, 12 August. Learn more

Route 4: Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to The Brook via NMIT

Saturday

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:00:00 am 10:00:00 am 11:00:00 am 12:10:00 pm 1:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm
New Street at The New Hub 9:02:00 am 10:02:00 am 11:02:00 am 12:12:00 pm 1:12:00 pm 2:12:00 pm
Collingwood Street at Fresh Choice 9:03:00 am 10:03:00 am 11:03:00 am 12:13:00 pm 1:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm
Nile St at NMIT 9:04:00 am 10:04:00 am 11:04:00 am 12:14:00 pm 1:14:00 pm 2:14:00 pm
Manuka Street opp Manuka St Hospital 9:06:00 am 10:06:00 am 11:06:00 am 12:16:00 pm 1:16:00 pm 2:16:00 pm
Brook Street at Motor Camp 9:11:00 am 10:11:00 am 11:11:00 am 12:21:00 pm 1:21:00 pm 2:21:00 pm
Brook Street at Olivine Terrace 9:13:00 am 10:13:00 am 11:13:00 am 12:23:00 pm 1:23:00 pm 2:23:00 pm
Brook Street Store 9:16:00 am 10:16:00 am 11:16:00 am 12:26:00 pm 1:26:00 pm 2:26:00 pm
Nile St at Central School 9:18:00 am 10:18:00 am 11:18:00 am 12:28:00 pm 1:28:00 pm 2:28:00 pm
Collingwood Street opp Medical Centre 9:20:00 am 10:20:00 am 11:20:00 am 12:30:00 pm 1:30:00 pm 2:30:00 pm
New Street at The Mill 9:21:00 am 10:21:00 am 11:21:00 am 12:31:00 pm 1:31:00 pm 2:31:00 pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:24:00 am 10:24:00 am 11:24:00 am 12:34:00 pm 1:34:00 pm 2:34:00 pm
Download Map